School of Medicine Curriculum Management Contacts

Jessica Goudy

Assistant Registrar - Courses

Educational Programs and Services

jessicagoudy@stanford.edu

(650) 724-8668

1520 Page Mill Road, 230C24

 

Caroline Cheang

Associate Director of Clerkship Administration

Educational Programs and Services

cheang@stanford.edu

(650) 498-7619

1520 Page Mill Road, 230C22

Department Course Administrators

Course Administrators collaborate with the School's Curriculum Administrator to manage offerings in their departments and programs. They work directly with their departments' instructors to compile, report, and update catalog records and ensure courses and learning spaces are scheduled correctly. Inquiries about specific offerings or class scheduling for a subject should be directed to that subject's Course Administrator.

Anesthesia (ANES)
Yun Tao 

Biochemistry (BIOC)
Joella Ackerman 

Bioengineering (BIOE)
Justin Lind

Biomedical Informatics-IDP (BIOMEDIN)
Joan Menees

Biophysics-IDP (BIOPHYS)
Kathleen Guan

Biosciences Interdisciplinary (BIOS)
Monica Devlin
Cancer Biology-IDP (CBIO)
Grace Kolar 

Cardiothoracic Surgery (CTS)
Corrine Sanchez

Chemical and Systems Biology (CSB)
Vanessa Jensen

Comparative Medicine (COMPMED)
Steve Choy

Dermatology (DERM)
TBA

Developmental Biology (DBIO)
Mimi Qian

Family & Community Medicine (FAMMED)
Art Johnson

Genetics (GENE)
Wendy Christiansen

Health Research & Policy (HRP)
Misty Mazzara

Immunology-IDP (IMMUNOL)
Maureen Panganiban
Medicine (MED)
Nancy D’Amico

Medicine Interdisciplinary (INDE)
medregistrar@stanford.edu

Microbiology and Immunology (MI)
Wanapa Veeraprasit

Molecular & Cellular Physiology (MCP)
Schantae Wright

Neurobiology (NBIO)
Lori Bates

Neurology & Neurological Sciences (NENS)
Mitzine Wright

Neurosciences-IDP (NEPR)
Kalai Diamond

Neurosurgery (NSUR)
Ann Chee

Obstetrics & Gynecology (OBGYN)
Tracy Lindsay

Ophthalmology (OPHT)
Clarissa Saluta

Orthopaedic Surgery (ORTHO)
Maureen McCormick

Otolaryngology (OTOHNS)
Erika Shimahara

Pathology (PATH)
Patty Winningham

Pediatrics (PEDS)
Stephanie Morgan

Psychiatry (PSYC)
Quynh Dang

Radiation Oncology (RADO)
Karin Hang

Radiology (RAD)
Grayling Thompson

School of Medicine: General (SOMGEN)
medregistrar@stanford.edu
Structural Biology (SBIO)
Kathleen Guan

Stem Cell & Regenerative Medicine 
Amy Erickson
Urology (UROL)
Kathy Combs Thompson 

Surgery (SURG)
Karen Cockerill

Contacts for other departments/programs/schools where SoM offers or cross-lists courses:

Biology: Carolynn Beer

Biomedical EthicsOlgalydia Urbano Winegar

Computer Science: Steven Magness

Human Biology: Samantha Cooper

Law School: Kim Borg

Stanford Introductory (Freshman/Sophomore) Seminars: Lindsay Garratt

Statistics: Susie Ementon